Sat 1st & Sun 2nd February 2014, Royal Bath & West Showground
Find us on Faceook
Somerset Vintage & Classic Tractor Show

Class 3: Vintage (1940-1959)

 

No. Make Model Year Owner
 1  John Deere  L  1940  A Burrows
 2  Ferguson  TEA 20  1949  J Knight
 4  John Deere  B  1948  P Gaster
 10  Massey Ferguson  FE35  1958  M Ball
 17  Porsche  NP16  1954  C Grant
 20  Field Marshall  Series 2  1949  I Grant
 26  Massey Ferguson  35  1959  C Gillard
 29  Ferguson  TEA 20  1948  R Gillard
 33  Ferguson  FE35  1957  C Wareham
 38  International  SWD6  1952  D Williamson
 43  International Harvester  B250 Diesel  1957  T Fowler
 53  Fordson  Major  1954  S Dredge
 54  Ferguson  TEF T20  1953  M Dowden
 59  Field Marshall  Series 3A  1953  R Leighfield
 60  Fordson  Dexta  1959  B Dowden
 75  Ferguson  TEA20 TVO  1949  S Toon
 77  Ferguson  TEA 20  1950  R Hatcher
 78  Marshall  M  1945  L Morris
 80  Ferguson  TEA20  1948  J Trott
 87  Nuffield  M4 Petrol TVO  1951  F Mudge
 88  McCormick  Farmall Deering  1946  N Carpenter
 104  International  B275  1959  C Stacey
 109  Fordson  Major 6 Cylinder  1954  A Olis
 110  Ferguson  TED 20  1950  B Olis
 123  Ferguson  TER 20  1956  A Dibble
 126  Vendeuvre  BB500  1956  D Hiscock
 129  M H Ferguson    1950's  M Brockway
 132  Ferguson  FE35 Grey and Gold  1957  P Aston
 134  Ferguson  TED20  1952  C Martin
 146  Massey Harris  744 PD  1952 D Aylward 
 149  Massey Ferguson  35 Gold Belly  1956  R Miles
 150  Field Marshall  Series 1  1946  D Wedlake
 153  Massey Ferguson  820D  1958  M Trotman
 156  Fordson  Major  1958  J Hole
 158  Massey Harris  7440  1950  C Smith
 159  Farmall  H  1938?  M Tilley
 160  International  Super BWD6  1958  G Gane
 163  International  W6  1942  M Holland
 165  Fordson  Power Major  1951  K Vailes
 179  Allis Chalmers  C  1950  N Gilliam
 181  Field Marshall  3A  1956  D Taylor
 183  Marshall  M  1940  D Taylor
 185  Field Marshall  Series 1  1946  I Sparks
 197  Massey Ferguson  Grey/Gold  1957  T Barnes
 202  John Deere  R  1951  D Conio
 205  David Brown  Cropmaster  1951  M Taylor
 206  Field Marshall  Series 2  1949  M Willicombe
 214  David Brown  Cropmaster Diesel  1951  A Stone
 215  Ferguson  TEA 20  1950  H Banks
 225  Fordson  Power Major  1959  P Godden
 226  David Brown  Crop master Diesel  1950  N Norman