Sat 1st & Sun 2nd February 2014, Royal Bath & West Showground
Find us on Faceook
Somerset Vintage & Classic Tractor Show

Class 3: Vintage (1940-1959)

 

No. Make Model Year Owner
 2  Allis Chalmers  B  1940  R Faithfull
 4  John Deere  L  1940  A Burrows
 5  Hanomag  R28  1951  K Luscombe
 6  Ferguson  TED  1955  P Aston
 7  Massey Ferguson  FE 35 PETROL TVO  1958  M Ball
 12  Ferguson  TEA 20  1949  J Knight
 13  Massey Ferguson  FE35  1958  M Bright
 14  Allis Chalmers  B  1955  C Jones
 15  Ferguson  TEA20  1948  R Gillard
 24  Ferguson  TE20  1947  S Miell
 26  Nuffield  M4  1951  F Mudge
 27  Allis Chalmers  B  1942  F Mudge
 31  Same  DA30 4WD  1957  S Ennor
 32  Nuffield  DM4  1954  R Parish
 38  David Brown  2D  1958  M Penfold
 42  Field Marshall  3A  1953  R Leighfield
 43  Allis Chalmers  Model B  1953  D Hiscock
 45  Allis Chalmers  D272  1958  H Matthews
 47  Allis Chalmers  B  1948  D Mason
 48  Allis Chalmers  D270  1957  D Mason
 49  Allis Chalmers  G  1956  D Mason
 51  Massey Harris  Pony 820  1958  I Coward
 54  Allis Chalmers  WC  1948  I Sparks
 55  Massey Ferguson    1959  P Onions
 56  Allis Chalmers  B  1950  D Dear
 65  Ferguson  TED20  1952  O Lee
 66  Ferguson  FE35  1956  P Dilling
 73  Allis Chalmers  B  1953  B Read
 75  Fordson  Major  1958  B Hucker
 79  Allis Chalmers  B (English)  1954  N Gilliam
 81  Allis Chalmers  D272 Low  1958  N Gilliam
 82  Allis Chalmers  C  1950  N Gilliam
 88  Ford/Ferguson  8N  1951  R Hatcher
 93  Ford  Super Dexta  1958  E Barnes
 100  Allis Chalmers  B  1944  A Rawles
 101  Allis Chalmers  M  1947  M Harris
 102  Allis Chalmers  B (Mod)  1951  A Quantrill
 108  Massey Harris  744 PD Hi Crop  1949  C Smith
 124  Ferguson  TEA 20  1950  H Banks
 127  Allis Chalmers  B  1944  T Christopher
 132  Allis Chalmers  B  1948  Z Anderson
 140  Ferguson  TEF20  1954  C Taylor
 145  Ferguson  TEF  1956  N Barter
 149  Field Marshall  Series One  1947  C Humphrys
 154  Allis Chalmers  B  1943  J Pearson
 158  Allis Chalmers  B  1948  Z Simpson
 162  Fordson  Major  1958  J Domoney
 163  Ferguson  TED20  1950  A Ollis
 164  Fordson  Dexta  1959  B Dowden
 165  Fordson  Power Major  1951  T Vailes
 179  International Harvester  super BWD6  1958  G Gane
180 Fordson E27 NP6 1950 G Gane
 184  Allis Chalmers  WF  1949  M Holland
 190  Ferguson  T20  1953  S Tibbs
 200  Fiat  25CF Crawler  1953  Mrs Baker
 201  Ferguson  FE35 Grey/Gold  1957  J Baker
 205  John Deere  A  1948  P Godden
206 John Deere AR 1946 P Godden